Trophies Winners

  • Event Date: Friday 14th July 2017.

ADULT CHASE 2002 - TROPHY WINNERS

 

MAIN CHASE 

1st Place

A. Bates

2nd Place

T. McCall (Fastest Loser)

3rd Place

D. Birkinshaw

4th Place

A. Hardman

5th Place

M. Feetham

6th Place

R. Kessler

 

SPECIAL TROPHIES (these can only be won by non-club runners)

1st Junior home (14-16yr old)

A. Bratby

1st Veteran home (over 40yr)                        

D. Masters

1st Female home

J. Walker

Team Prize (team of 5 - first 4 home count)

R8 as a Bobbin

A. Hardman, M. Feetham, R. Kessler, S. Hattersley,

 



ADULT CHASE 2003 - TROPHY WINNERS

 

MAIN CHASE 

1st Place

 

2nd Place

 

3rd Place

 

4th Place

 

5th Place

 

6th Place

 

 

SPECIAL TROPHIES (these can only be won by non-club runners)

1st Junior home (14-16yr old)

 

1st Veteran home (over 40yr)                        

 

1st Female home

 

Team Prize (team of 5 - first 4 home count)

 

 


 

 

ADULT CHASE 2004 - TROPHY WINNERS

 

MAIN CHASE  

1st Place

A. Hardman

2nd Place

B. Oldale (Fastest Loser)

3rd Place

G. McVeigh

 

SPECIAL TROPHIES (these can only be won by non-club runners)

1st Junior home (14-16yr old)

G. McVeigh

1st Veteran home (over 40yr)                        

D. Masters

1st Female home

J. Duckworth


 

ADULT CHASE 2005 - TROPHY WINNERS

 

MAIN CHASE  

1st Place

A. Hardman

2nd Place

 

3rd Place

 

4th Place

 

5th Place

 

6th Place

 

 

SPECIAL TROPHIES (these can only be won by non-club runners)

1st Junior home (14-16yr old)

 

1st Veteran home (over 40yr)                        

 

1st Female home

 

Team Prize (team of 5 - first 4 home count)

 

 

 



ADULT CHASE 2006 - TROPHY WINNERS

 

MAIN CHASE  

1st Place

A. Hardman

2nd Place

 

3rd Place

 

4th Place

 

5th Place

 

6th Place

 

 

SPECIAL TROPHIES (these can only be won by non-club runners)

1st Junior home (14-16yr old)

 

1st Veteran home (over 40yr)                        

 

1st Female home

 

Team Prize (team of 5 - first 4 home count)

 

 


 

 

ADULT CHASE 2007 - TROPHY WINNERS

 

MAIN CHASE  

1st Place

G. Smithers

2nd Place

 

3rd Place

 

4th Place

 

5th Place

 

6th Place

 

 

SPECIAL TROPHIES (these can only be won by non-club runners)

1st Junior home (14-16yr old)

L. Wasden

1st Veteran home (over 40yr)                        

D. Masters

1st Female home

L. Cowley

Team Prize (team of 5 - first 4 home count)

Cock Inn

O. Hague, M. Cuff, P. Wells, C. Adams, S. Manley, D. Hill

 

 


 

ADULT CHASE 2009 - TROPHY WINNERS

 

MAIN CHASE  

1st Place

S. Challenger  17:01

2nd Place

S. Colton   17:50

3rd Place

P. Oldfield  18:14

4th Place

D. Smithers  18:24

5th Place

A. Hardman  18:35

6th Place

G. Smith  19:04

 

SPECIAL TROPHIES (these can only be won by non-club runners)

1st Junior home (14-16yr old)

G. Smith

1st Veteran home (over 40yr)                        

P. Atherton

1st Female home

L. Staniforth

Team Prize (team of 5 - first 4 home count)

Moonwalkers

 


 

 

ADULT CHASE 2010 - TROPHY WINNERS

 

MAIN CHASE  

1st Place

A. Lonsdale

2nd Place

B. Oldale

3rd Place

L. Baggley

4th Place

 

5th Place

 

6th Place

 

 

SPECIAL TROPHIES (these can only be won by non-club runners)

1st Junior home (14-16yr old)

 

1st Veteran home (over 40yr)                        

 

1st Female home

K. Montgomery

Team Prize (team of 5 - first 4 home count)

 

 


 

ADULT CHASE 2011 - TROPHY WINNERS

 

MAIN CHASE  

1st Place

J. Waite

2nd Place

J. O'Keefe

3rd Place

J. Pearson

4th Place

T. McCarthy

5th Place

M. Phipps

6th Place

J. Townsend

 

SPECIAL TROPHIES (these can only be won by non-club runners)

1st Junior home (14-16yr old)

Sam Rollitt

1st Veteran home (over 40yr)                        

Ian Rooth

1st Female home

Lindsey Mirfin

Team Prize (team of 5 - first 4 home count)

Tommys Guns

T. McCarthy, J. Waite, J. Pearson, J.K.Wait, T. Peaker

 

 


 

ADULT CHASE 2012 - TROPHY WINNERS

MAIN CHASE  

1st Place

N. Banks

2nd Place

N. Owen

3rd Place

A. Hardman

4th Place

J. Waite

MAIN CHASE - AAA CLUB RUNNERS

1st Place

D. Burkinshaw

1st Woman

B. Sutton

SPECIAL TROPHIES (these can only be won by non-club runners)

1st Junior home (14-16yr old)

Kip Harris

1st Veteran home (over 40yr)                        

David Wilson

1st Female home

Lindsey Lightfoot

Team Prize (team of 5 - first 4 home count)

Tommys Guns

T. McCarthy, J. Waite, J. Crosby, J.K.Waite

 

KIDS RACES 2012 - TROPHY WINNERS

Combined Boys and Girls Age 4 Race

1st Place

Joe Dennison

1st Place

Yasmin Lightfoot

Girls Ages 5, 6 and 7 Race

1st Place

Frankie Doane

2nd Place

Lillia Saxton

3rd Place

Harriet Jones

Boys Ages 5, 6 and 7 Race

1st Place

Joshua Moore

2nd Place

Aaron Hook

3rd Place

Luke Staniforth

Girls Ages 8, 9 and 10 Race

1st Place

Alicia Deighton

2nd Place

Hannah Brown

3rd Place

Mille Doane

Boys Ages 8, 9 and 10 Race

1st Place

Jamie Moore

2nd Place

Alex Rodgers

3rd Place

Freddie Wilson

Combined Boys and Girls Age 11, 12 and 13 Race

1st Place

Conor Woodruff

2nd Place

Bethany Oakley

3rd Place

Eleanor Hall

 

ADULT CHASE 2013 - TROPHY WINNERS

MAIN CHASE  

1st Place

James Waite - Number 98 in programme

2nd Place

Andrew Hardman - Number 48 in programme

3rd Place

Connor Henderson - Number 53 in programme

MAIN CHASE - AAA CLUB RUNNERS

1st Place

Oscar Bryce - Hallamshire Harriers

2nd Place

Steve Stead - Penistone Footpath Runners

3rd Place

Matt Chappell - Steel City Striders

SPECIAL TROPHIES (these can only be won by non-club runners)

1st Junior home (14-16yr old)

Connor Henderson - Number 53 in programme

1st Veteran home (over 40yr)                        

Richard Waite - Number 99 in programme

1st Female home

Katie Ford - Number 38 in programme

(although Maxine Gregory - number 44 did return home first she could not win as she is a registered club runner)

Team Prize (team of 5 - first 4 home count)

Pace Abusers

Jack Barker, Ross Irwin, Jacob Rodgers, Daniel Smith, Conor Woodruff.

Combined Boys and Girls Age 4 Race

1st Place

Katie Hallam

1st Place

Jack Ellis

2nd Place

Tara Webster

3rd Place

James Hewitt

Girls Ages 5, 6 and 7 Race

1st Place

Frankie Doane

2nd Place

Niamh O' Keefe

3rd Place

Lillia Saxton

Boys Ages 5, 6 and 7 Race

1st Place

Robin Pightling

2nd Place

Frankie Rowe-Turner

3rd Place

Louis Hayes

Girls Ages 8, 9 and 10 Race

1st Place

Caera Bartholomew

2nd Place

Natalya Feasey-Dean

3rd Place

Elsa Cain

Boys Ages 8, 9 and 10 Race

1st Place

Jamie Moore

2nd Place

Thomas Hewitt

3rd Place

Kieran Dodds

Combined Boys and Girls Age 11, 12 and 13 Race

1st Place

Amelia Moore

1st Place

Matthew Barrow

2nd Place

Joseph Barrow

3rd Place

George Raynor